
Mega Gallade ex
Ruler of the Skies · #198
2 StarPokémonHP 220Fighting
No market price is currently tracked for this card.
Price history
Card details
- Set
- Ruler of the Skies
- Number
- 198
- Rarity
- 2 Star
- Illustrator
- Kuroimori
- Stage
- Stage 2
- Evolves from
- Kirlia
- Retreat cost
- 2
Abilities & attacks
Resonating Blade
100+Fighting · Colorless · Colorless
Mega Gallade ex — frequently asked questions
Is Mega Gallade ex (Ruler of the Skies) rare?+
Mega Gallade ex 198 (Ruler of the Skies) is a 2 Star card. Rarity is one input into value, but condition, variant (holo vs reverse holo vs 1st edition) and grading typically matter more.
How do I check what my Mega Gallade ex is actually worth?+
Condition drives most of the price spread. Scan the card with the free PokeLenz app to identify the exact variant and set, then track its live market value in your collection.
Who illustrated Mega Gallade ex in Ruler of the Skies?+
Mega Gallade ex 198 (Ruler of the Skies) was illustrated by Kuroimori.











