Hypno — Ruler of the Skies

Hypno

Ruler of the Skies · #067

2 DiamondPokémonHP 110Psychic

No market price is currently tracked for this card.

Compare every Hypno card ever printed→

Scan it yourself

Own a Hypno? Know what it's really worth.

Point your camera at a card — or a whole binder page — and PokeLenz identifies every card, variant and price in seconds. Free on iOS and Android.

Price history

Card details

Set
Ruler of the Skies
Number
067
Rarity
2 Diamond
Illustrator
Shinji Kanda
Stage
Stage 1
Evolves from
Drowzee
Retreat cost
2

Abilities & attacks

Psychic

60+

Psychic · Psychic · Colorless

Hypno — frequently asked questions

Is Hypno (Ruler of the Skies) rare?+

Hypno 067 (Ruler of the Skies) is a 2 Diamond card. Rarity is one input into value, but condition, variant (holo vs reverse holo vs 1st edition) and grading typically matter more.

How do I check what my Hypno is actually worth?+

Condition drives most of the price spread. Scan the card with the free PokeLenz app to identify the exact variant and set, then track its live market value in your collection.

Who illustrated Hypno in Ruler of the Skies?+

Hypno 067 (Ruler of the Skies) was illustrated by Shinji Kanda.

More from Ruler of the Skies

View all cards →