Pachirisu — Ruler of the Skies

Pachirisu

Ruler of the Skies · #054

1 DiamondPokémonHP 70Lightning

No market price is currently tracked for this card.

Compare every Pachirisu card ever printed→

Scan it yourself

Own a Pachirisu? Know what it's really worth.

Point your camera at a card — or a whole binder page — and PokeLenz identifies every card, variant and price in seconds. Free on iOS and Android.

Price history

Card details

Set
Ruler of the Skies
Number
054
Rarity
1 Diamond
Illustrator
Keisin
Stage
Basic
Retreat cost
1

Abilities & attacks

Crackling Snap

30+

Lightning

Pachirisu — frequently asked questions

Is Pachirisu (Ruler of the Skies) rare?+

Pachirisu 054 (Ruler of the Skies) is a 1 Diamond card. Rarity is one input into value, but condition, variant (holo vs reverse holo vs 1st edition) and grading typically matter more.

How do I check what my Pachirisu is actually worth?+

Condition drives most of the price spread. Scan the card with the free PokeLenz app to identify the exact variant and set, then track its live market value in your collection.

Who illustrated Pachirisu in Ruler of the Skies?+

Pachirisu 054 (Ruler of the Skies) was illustrated by Keisin.

More from Ruler of the Skies

View all cards →