Pikachu — Ruler of the Skies

Pikachu

Ruler of the Skies · #049

1 DiamondPokémonHP 60Lightning

No market price is currently tracked for this card.

Compare every Pikachu card ever printed→

Scan it yourself

Own a Pikachu? Know what it's really worth.

Point your camera at a card — or a whole binder page — and PokeLenz identifies every card, variant and price in seconds. Free on iOS and Android.

Price history

Card details

Set
Ruler of the Skies
Number
049
Rarity
1 Diamond
Illustrator
Kariya
Stage
Basic
Retreat cost
1

Abilities & attacks

Growl

Colorless

Pikachu — frequently asked questions

Is Pikachu (Ruler of the Skies) rare?+

Pikachu 049 (Ruler of the Skies) is a 1 Diamond card. Rarity is one input into value, but condition, variant (holo vs reverse holo vs 1st edition) and grading typically matter more.

How do I check what my Pikachu is actually worth?+

Condition drives most of the price spread. Scan the card with the free PokeLenz app to identify the exact variant and set, then track its live market value in your collection.

Who illustrated Pikachu in Ruler of the Skies?+

Pikachu 049 (Ruler of the Skies) was illustrated by Kariya.

More from Ruler of the Skies

View all cards →