Iron Jugulis — Paradox Drive

Iron Jugulis

Paradox Drive · #046

2 DiamondPokémonHP 100Darkness

No market price is currently tracked for this card.

Compare every Iron Jugulis card ever printed→

Scan it yourself

Own a Iron Jugulis? Know what it's really worth.

Point your camera at a card — or a whole binder page — and PokeLenz identifies every card, variant and price in seconds. Free on iOS and Android.

Price history

Card details

Set
Paradox Drive
Number
046
Rarity
2 Diamond
Stage
Basic
Retreat cost
2

Abilities & attacks

Automated Combat

Blasting Wind

70

Darkness · Darkness · Colorless

Iron Jugulis — frequently asked questions

Is Iron Jugulis (Paradox Drive) rare?+

Iron Jugulis 046 (Paradox Drive) is a 2 Diamond card. Rarity is one input into value, but condition, variant (holo vs reverse holo vs 1st edition) and grading typically matter more.

How do I check what my Iron Jugulis is actually worth?+

Condition drives most of the price spread. Scan the card with the free PokeLenz app to identify the exact variant and set, then track its live market value in your collection.

Who illustrated Iron Jugulis in Paradox Drive?+

Iron Jugulis 046 (Paradox Drive) was illustrated by Souichirou Gunjima.

More from Paradox Drive

View all cards →