
Whimsicott ex
Pulsing Aura · #225
2 StarPokémonHP 140Grass
No market price is currently tracked for this card.
Price history
Card details
- Set
- Pulsing Aura
- Number
- 225
- Rarity
- 2 Star
- Illustrator
- PLANETA CG Works
- Stage
- Stage 1
- Evolves from
- Cottonee
- Retreat cost
- 1
Abilities & attacks
Grass Knot
40+Grass · Colorless
Whimsicott ex — frequently asked questions
Is Whimsicott ex (Pulsing Aura) rare?+
Whimsicott ex 225 (Pulsing Aura) is a 2 Star card. Rarity is one input into value, but condition, variant (holo vs reverse holo vs 1st edition) and grading typically matter more.
How do I check what my Whimsicott ex is actually worth?+
Condition drives most of the price spread. Scan the card with the free PokeLenz app to identify the exact variant and set, then track its live market value in your collection.
Who illustrated Whimsicott ex in Pulsing Aura?+
Whimsicott ex 225 (Pulsing Aura) was illustrated by PLANETA CG Works.











