Paldean Wooper — Deluxe Pack ex

Paldean Wooper

Deluxe Pack ex · #237

1 DiamondPokémonHP 50Darkness

No market price is currently tracked for this card.

Compare every Wooper card ever printed→

Scan it yourself

Own a Paldean Wooper? Know what it's really worth.

Point your camera at a card — or a whole binder page — and PokeLenz identifies every card, variant and price in seconds. Free on iOS and Android.

Price history

Card details

Set
Deluxe Pack ex
Number
237
Rarity
1 Diamond
Illustrator
Mori Yuu
Stage
Basic
Retreat cost
1

Abilities & attacks

Poison Jab

10

Darkness

Paldean Wooper — frequently asked questions

Is Paldean Wooper (Deluxe Pack ex) rare?+

Paldean Wooper 237 (Deluxe Pack ex) is a 1 Diamond card. Rarity is one input into value, but condition, variant (holo vs reverse holo vs 1st edition) and grading typically matter more.

How do I check what my Paldean Wooper is actually worth?+

Condition drives most of the price spread. Scan the card with the free PokeLenz app to identify the exact variant and set, then track its live market value in your collection.

Who illustrated Paldean Wooper in Deluxe Pack ex?+

Paldean Wooper 237 (Deluxe Pack ex) was illustrated by Mori Yuu.

More from Deluxe Pack ex

View all cards →