Gyarados ex — Deluxe Pack ex

Gyarados ex

Deluxe Pack ex · #098

4 DiamondPokémonHP 180Water

No market price is currently tracked for this card.

Compare every Gyarados card ever printed→

Scan it yourself

Own a Gyarados ex? Know what it's really worth.

Point your camera at a card — or a whole binder page — and PokeLenz identifies every card, variant and price in seconds. Free on iOS and Android.

Price history

Card details

Set
Deluxe Pack ex
Number
098
Rarity
4 Diamond
Illustrator
PLANETA CG Works
Stage
Stage 1
Evolves from
Magikarp
Retreat cost
3

Abilities & attacks

Rampaging Whirlpool

140

Water · Water · Water · Colorless

Gyarados ex — frequently asked questions

Is Gyarados ex (Deluxe Pack ex) rare?+

Gyarados ex 098 (Deluxe Pack ex) is a 4 Diamond card. Rarity is one input into value, but condition, variant (holo vs reverse holo vs 1st edition) and grading typically matter more.

How do I check what my Gyarados ex is actually worth?+

Condition drives most of the price spread. Scan the card with the free PokeLenz app to identify the exact variant and set, then track its live market value in your collection.

Who illustrated Gyarados ex in Deluxe Pack ex?+

Gyarados ex 098 (Deluxe Pack ex) was illustrated by PLANETA CG Works.

More from Deluxe Pack ex

View all cards →