Venser, Fervent Forger — Reality Fracture Commander

Venser, Fervent Forger

Reality Fracture Commander · #094

RareCreatureRed

No market price is currently tracked for this card.

Scan it yourself

Own a Venser, Fervent Forger? Know what it's really worth.

Point your camera at a card — or a whole binder page — and PokeLenz identifies every card, variant and price in seconds. Free on iOS and Android.

Price history

Card details

Set
Reality Fracture Commander
Number
094
Rarity
Rare
Illustrator
Borja Pindado
Stage
Legendary Creature — Human Sorcerer

Abilities & attacks

Flash

Venser, Fervent Forger — frequently asked questions

Is Venser, Fervent Forger (Reality Fracture Commander) rare?+

Venser, Fervent Forger 094 (Reality Fracture Commander) is a Rare card. Rarity is one input into value, but condition, variant (holo vs reverse holo vs 1st edition) and grading typically matter more.

How do I check what my Venser, Fervent Forger is actually worth?+

Condition drives most of the price spread. Scan the card with the free PokeLenz app to identify the exact variant and set, then track its live market value in your collection.

Who illustrated Venser, Fervent Forger in Reality Fracture Commander?+

Venser, Fervent Forger 094 (Reality Fracture Commander) was illustrated by Borja Pindado.