Hop's Trevenant — MEGA Dream ex

Hop's Trevenant

MEGA Dream ex · #078

ポケモンHP 140超Regulation I

Market price · Energy

$0.94

Latest TCGplayer market data for Hop's Trevenant.

Poké Ball$0.89
Normal$0.16
Holofoil$0.15
Check listings on TCGplayer

PokeLenz earns a commission on purchases made through TCGplayer links. This never affects the prices we show you.

Compare every Trevenant card ever printed→

Scan it yourself

Own a Hop's Trevenant? Know what it's really worth.

Point your camera at a card — or a whole binder page — and PokeLenz identifies every card, variant and price in seconds. Free on iOS and Android.

Price history

Card details

Set
MEGA Dream ex
Number
078
Illustrator
matazo
Evolves from
ホップのボクレー
Retreat cost
2
Legality
Standard, Expanded

根っこを 神経の かわりにして 森の 木を 操る。 体に 棲みついた ポケモンには 親切。

Abilities & attacks

ホラーリベンジ

30+

無

おいつめる

90

超 · 無 · 無

Hop's Trevenant — frequently asked questions

How much is Hop's Trevenant from MEGA Dream ex worth?+

Based on the latest TCGplayer market data, Hop's Trevenant 078 (MEGA Dream ex) sells for Energy: $0.94, Poké Ball: $0.89, Normal: $0.16, Holofoil: $0.15. Prices move daily — the chart on this page tracks the full history.

How do I check what my Hop's Trevenant is actually worth?+

Condition drives most of the price spread. Scan the card with the free PokeLenz app to identify the exact variant and set, then track its live market value in your collection.

Who illustrated Hop's Trevenant in MEGA Dream ex?+

Hop's Trevenant 078 (MEGA Dream ex) was illustrated by matazo.

More from MEGA Dream ex

View all cards →